Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28), Data Rate, Distance, Fiber Type (Single-Mode, Multimode), Connector, Wavelength, Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025

光トランシーバーの世界市場予測:形状因子別(SFF、SFP、SFP+、QSFP、QSFP+、QSFP28)、データレート別、距離別、ファイバタイプ別(シングルモード、マルチモード)、コネクタ別、波長別、用途別(通信、データセンター、企業)、地域別

◆タイトル:Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28), Data Rate, Distance, Fiber Type (Single-Mode, Multimode), Connector, Wavelength, Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025
◆商品コード:SE 4626
◆調査・発行会社:MarketsandMarkets
◆発行日:2020年3月30日
◆ページ数:168
◆レポート形式:PDF / 英語
◆納品方法:Eメール(受注後24時間以内)
◆調査対象地域:グローバル
◆産業分野:半導体
◆販売価格オプション(消費税別)
Single User(1名様閲覧)USD5,650 ⇒換算¥593,250見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
Multi User (Five User)USD6,650 ⇒換算¥698,250見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
Corporate License (全社内共有可)USD8,150 ⇒換算¥855,750見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
販売価格オプションの説明はこちらでご利用ガイドはこちらでご確認いただけます。
※お支払金額は「換算金額(日本円)+消費税+配送料(Eメール納品は無料)」です。
※Eメールによる納品の場合、通常ご注文当日~2日以内に納品致します。
※商品の納品後、納品日+5日以内に請求書を発行し、お客様宛に郵送いたしますので、請求書発行日より2ヶ月以内に銀行振込にて支払をお願いします。(振込先:三菱東京UFJ銀行/京橋支店/H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社)
※上記の日本語題名はH&Iグローバルリサーチが翻訳したものです。英語版原本には日本語表記はありません。
※為替レートは適宜修正・更新しております。リアルタイム更新ではありません。
※ご購入後、レポートに記載の英語表現や単語の意味に関しましては無料でお答えいたします。(但し、対応範囲は弊社で判断)
※弊社H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社はMarketsandMarketsの日本における正規販売代理店です。

【レポートの概要】

MarketsandMarkets社は光トランシーバーの世界市場が、2020年57億ドルから2025年92憶ドルまで、年平均10.0%成長すると予測しています。本調査レポートでは、光トランシーバーの世界市場について調査・分析し、イントロダクション、調査手法、エグゼクティブサマリー、プレミアムインサイト、市場動向、構成要素、形状因子別(SFF、SFP、SFP+、QSFP、QSFP+、QSFP28)分析、データレート別(10GB以下、10-40GB、41-100GB、100GB以上)分析、ファイバタイプ別(シングルモード、マルチモード)分析、距離別(1KM以下、1-10KM、11-100KM、100KM以上)分析、波長別(850NM、1310NM、1550NM、その他)分析、コネクタ別(LC、SC、MPO、RJ-45)分析、用途別(通信、データセンター、企業)分析、地域別分析、競争状況、企業概要などを含め、次の構成でお届け致します。
・イントロダクション
・調査手法
・エグゼクティブサマリー
・プレミアムインサイト
・市場動向
・構成要素
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:形状因子別(SFF、SFP、SFP+、QSFP、QSFP+、QSFP28)
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:データレート別(10GB以下、10-40GB、41-100GB、100GB以上)
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:ファイバタイプ別(シングルモード、マルチモード)
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:距離別(1KM以下、1-10KM、11-100KM、100KM以上)
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:波長別(850NM、1310NM、1550NM、その他)
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:コネクタ別(LC、SC、MPO、RJ-45)
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:用途別(通信、データセンター、企業)
・光トランシーバーの世界市場:地域別
・競争状況
・企業概要

“Optical transceiver market projected to grow at a CAGR of 10.0% during 2020–2025”
The global optical transceiver market size is expected to grow from USD 5.7 billion in 2020 to USD 9.2 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 10.0%. One of the major driving factors for the market growth is the increasing adoption of smart devices and rising data traffic. Also, the growing demand for computing applications and increasing requirements of compact and energy-efficient modules are driving the growth of the market. The emerging focus on 5G networks and increasing demand for high data transfer capabilities to provide opportunities for the market. However, the increasing design complexity restrains the market growth.

“Based on fiber type, optical transceiver market for multimode fiber to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period”
The optical transceiver market for multimode fiber is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period owing to benefits offered by multimode fiber such as cost-efficiency, high speed, and bandwidth across shorter distances, larger fiber cores, and good alignment tolerances, among others. Multimode fibers are mostly available in two dimensions—50 microns and 62.5 microns and are widely used to address the specific needs of applications and shorter reach applications. Furthermore, multimode fibers are used across data centers over a range of 100-150 meters to provide low-cost optical connection.

“Based on data rates band, transceivers supporting data rates 41 Gbps to 100 Gbps and more than 100Gbps expected to grow at a high rate from 2020 to 2025.”
Optical transceivers supporting data rates from 41 Gbps to 100 Gbps and more than 100Gbps are expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The rising demand for higher data transmission is mainly driving the growing demand for 100G, 200G, and 400G transceivers. With the advent of advanced technologies such as AI and 5G, there is an increased requirement for higher bandwidth, which is eventually necessary for data center applications.
Furthermore, the rising adoption of smart devices and IoT is also responsible for the increasing demand for high data-rate enabled optical transceivers. Optical transceivers in the range of 41 Gbps to 100 Gbps and more than 100 Gbps are becoming predominant among global cloud service providers, such as Amazon, Facebook, Google, and Microsoft. Owing to these advancements, it is evident that the increase in data rates across hyperscale data center applications will drive the growth of the optical transceiver market for 100 Gbps and more than 100 Gbps data rates.

“APAC optical transceiver to grow at significant CAGR during the forecast period”
Factors such as increasing internet penetration, technological advancements such as 4G and 5G connection, increase in the number of smartphone and connected device users eventually increase data traffic in data centers and provide an opportunity for high data rate optical transceivers across the APAC region. Moreover, it increases the expansion of hyper-scale data centers across the region, boosting the growth of the market. Additionally, three major internet companies in China—Baidu, Alibaba, and Tencent (BAT), are expanding their data centers across the Asian territory. Hence, the increasing expansion of data centers and advanced communication technologies are expected to drive the optical transceiver market in this region
In the process of determining and verifying the market size for several segments and subsegments gathered through secondary research, extensive primary interviews have been conducted with key industry experts in the optical transceiver market space. The break-up of primary participants for the report has been shown below:
• By Company Type: Tier 1 – 45%, Tier 2 – 30%, and Tier 3 – 25%
• By Designation: C-level Executives – 40%, Directors – 35%, and Others – 25%
• By Region: North America – 45%, Europe – 30%, APAC – 15%, and RoW – 10%

The report profiles key players in the global optical transceiver market with their respective market ranking analysis. Prominent players profiled in this report II-VI Incorporated (US), FIT Hong Teng Limited (Taiwan), Lumentum (US), Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd (Japan), Accelink (China), Applied Optoelectronics (US), Fujitsu Optical Components (Japan), Innolight (China), Mellanox (Israel), NeoPhotonics (US), Ciena (US), Cisco (US), Hisense Broadband (China), Intel (US), NEC (Japan), Perle Systems (Canada), Reflex Photonics (Canada), Smartoptics (Norway), Solid Optics (US), and Source Photonics (US)

The study includes an in-depth competitive analysis of these key players in the optical transceiver market, with their business overview, recent developments, and key market strategies for leaders.

Research Coverage:
This research report categorizes the global optical transceiver market by form factor, wavelength, distance, data rate, connector, fiber type, application, and geography. The report describes the major drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities pertaining to the optical transceiver industry and forecasts the same till 2025. Also, the report consists of a market ranking analysis of key players operating in the optical transceiver market.

Key Benefits of Buying the Report
The report would help leaders/new entrants in this market in the following ways:
1. This report segments the optical transceiver market comprehensively and provides the closest market size projection for all subsegments across different regions.
2. The report helps stakeholders understand the pulse of the market and provides them with information on key drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities for market growth.
3. This report would help stakeholders understand their competitors better and gain more insights to improve their position in the business. The competitive landscape section includes market ranking analysis of major players, product launches, partnerships and collaborations, agreements, and acquisitions.

【レポートの目次】

1 INTRODUCTION (Page No. – 19)
1.1 STUDY OBJECTIVES
1.2 MARKET DEFINITION AND SCOPE
1.3 INCLUSIONS AND EXCLUSIONS
1.4 STUDY SCOPE
1.4.1 MARKETS COVERED
1.4.2 YEARS CONSIDERED
1.5 CURRENCY
1.6 LIMITATIONS
1.7 STAKEHOLDERS

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY (Page No. – 24)
2.1 RESEARCH DATA
2.1.1 SECONDARY DATA
2.1.1.1 Secondary sources
2.1.2 PRIMARY DATA
2.1.2.1 Breakdown of primaries
2.1.2.2 Key data from primary sources
2.1.2.3 Key industry insights
2.2 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
2.2.1 BOTTOM-UP APPROACH
2.2.1.1 Approach for capturing market size by bottom-up analysis (demand side)
2.2.2 TOP-DOWN APPROACH
2.2.2.1 Approach for capturing market size by top-down analysis (supply side)
2.3 MARKET BREAKDOWN AND DATA TRIANGULATION
2.4 RESEARCH ASSUMPTIONS

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY (Page No. – 34)

4 PREMIUM INSIGHTS (Page No. – 38)
4.1 ATTRACTIVE OPPORTUNITIES IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
4.2 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN NORTH AMERICA, BY WAVELENGTH AND APPLICATION
4.3 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY WAVELENGTH
4.4 COUNTRY-WISE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET GROWTH RATE

5 MARKET OVERVIEW (Page No. – 40)
5.1 MARKET DYNAMICS
5.1.1 DRIVERS
5.1.1.1 Increasing adoption of smart devices and rising data traffic
5.1.1.2 Growing demands of cloud computing applications
5.1.1.3 Increasing demand for compact and energy-efficient transceivers
5.1.2 RESTRAINTS
5.1.2.1 Increasing network complexity
5.1.3 OPPORTUNITIES
5.1.3.1 Emerging focus on 5G network
5.1.3.2 Increasing demand for high data transfer capabilities
5.1.3.3 Expansion of telecom infrastructure in developing economies
5.1.4 CHALLENGES
5.1.4.1 Everchanging customer demands

6 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY FORM FACTOR (Page No. – 46)
6.1 INTRODUCTION
6.2 SFF AND SFP
6.2.1 SFF AND SFP FORM FACTOR ENABLES LOWR DATA RATE TRANSMISSION
6.3 SFP+ AND SFP28
6.3.1 IT ENABLES BOTH SINGLE-MODE AND MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC COMMUNICATION
6.4 QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28
6.4.1 FASTEST GROWING SEGMENT OWING TO ADOPTION FOR HIGH DATA RATE TRANSMISSION
6.5 CFP, CFP2, AND CFP4
6.5.1 MARKET FOR THIS TYPE OF TRANSCEIVERS EXPECTED TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR IN APAC
6.6 XFP
6.6.1 IT SUPPORTS ETHERNET, FIBER CHANNEL, AND SONET STANDARDS
6.7 CXP
6.7.1 CXP TRANSCEIVERS ARE USED FOR HIGH-DENSITY APPLICATIONS

7 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY DATA RATE (Page No. – 56)
7.1 INTRODUCTION
7.2 LESS THAN 10 GBPS
7.2.1 LESS THAN 10 GBPS DATA RATE IS MOSTLY SUITED FOR LONG DISTANCE APPLICATIONS
7.3 10 GBPS TO 40 GBPS
7.3.1 10 GBPS TO 40 GBPS OF DATA RATE ARE MOSTLY USED ACROSS TELECOMMUNICATION APPLICATIONS
7.4 41 GBPS TO 100 GBPS
7.4.1 INCREASING INTERESTS OF CLOUD PROVIDERS TO SWITCH TO HIGH DATA RATES PROVIDES OPPORTUNITY FOR THE MARKET
7.5 MORE THAN 100 GBPS
7.5.1 INCREASING TRENDS OF 5G WOULD CREATE MARKET OPPORTUNITY

8 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY FIBER TYPE (Page No. – 63)
8.1 INTRODUCTION
8.2 SINGLE-MODE FIBER (SMF)
8.2.1 SINGLE-MODE FIBERS TRANSMIT HIGHER BANDWIDTH LEVEL OVER LONGER DISTANCE
8.3 MULTIMODE FIBER (MMF)
8.3.1 MULTIMODE FIBERS ARE LESS EXPENSIVE AND ARE BEST SUITED FOR SHORT-RANGE APPLICATIONS

9 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY DISTANCE (Page No. – 69)
9.1 INTRODUCTION
9.2 LESS THAN 1 KM
9.2.1 HIGHER DATA RATE TRANSCEIVERS ARE USED FOR LESS THAN 1KM DISTANCE CONNECTIVITY IN DATA CENTERS
9.3 1 TO 10 KM
9.3.1 TRANSCEIVER MODULES OPERATING WITHIN TO 10 KM DISTANCE ARE USED FOR INTRA DATA CENTER CONNECTION APPLICATIONS
9.4 11 TO 100 KM
9.4.1 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS, OPERATING WITHIN DISTANCE OF 11 TO 100 KM ARE OPERATED ON SINGLE-MODE FIBERS
9.5 MORE THAN 100 KM
9.5.1 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS FOR MORE THAN 100 KM ARE MAINLY USED FOR LONG DISTANCE TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS

10 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY WAVELENGTH (Page No. – 75)
10.1 INTRODUCTION
10.2 850 NM BAND
10.2.1 MULTIMODE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MOSTLY OPERATE IN 850 NM BAND
10.3 1310 NM BAND
10.3.1 THE 1310 NM BAND IS MOST SUITABLE FOR HIGH DATA TRANSFER RATES ACROSS A SHORT TO MEDIUM DISTANCES
10.4 1550 NM BAND
10.4.1 TRANSCEIVERS OPERATING ACROSS 1550 NM BAND SUITABLE FOR LONG-DISTANCE DATA TRANSMISSION APPLICATIONS
10.5 OTHERS

11 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY CONNECTOR (Page No. – 83)
11.1 INTRODUCTION
11.2 LC CONNECTOR
11.2.1 LC CONNECTOR IS MOSTLY USED FOR DATACOM AND HIGH-DENSITY INTERCONNECT APPLICATIONS
11.3 SC CONNECTOR
11.3.1 SC CONNECTOR BASED OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS ARE EXPECTED TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR IN APAC
11.4 MPO CONNECTOR
11.4.1 USE OF MPO CONNECTOR FOR HIGH-SPEED OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS TO DRIVE GROWTH OF MARKET
11.5 RJ-45
11.5.1 RJ45 TRANSCEIVER ARE OFFER LOWEST DATA RATE CAPABILITY

12 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY APPLICATION (Page No. – 89)
12.1 INTRODUCTION
12.2 TELECOMMUNICATION
12.2.1 ULTRA-LONG-HAUL NETWORK
12.2.1.1 DWDM technology used for ultra-long-haul network communications
12.2.2 LONG-HAUL NETWORK
12.2.2.1 Single-mode fibers are mostly used for long haul networks
12.2.3 METRO NETWORK
12.2.3.1 Rising adoption of 4G and 5G would provide opportunity for market
12.3 DATA CENTER
12.3.1 DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT
12.3.1.1 Increasing data traffic creating opportunity for 100G transceivers in the market
12.3.2 INTRA-DATA CENTER CONNECTION
12.3.2.1 Rising trends of cloud storage and emerging technologies such as AI, deep learning, virtual reality rising data traffic are driving growth of high-speed transceivers
12.4 ENTERPRISE
12.4.1 INCREASING NEED FOR HIGH DATA RATES FOR VARIOUS ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS DRIVES GROWTH OF MARKET

13 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS MARKET, BY GEOGRAPHY (Page No. – 97)
13.1 INTRODUCTION
13.2 NORTH AMERICA
13.2.1 US
13.2.1.1 Presence of 5 major cloud service providers drives growth of market
13.2.2 CANADA
13.2.2.1 Canada is one of the emerging hotbeds of data center applications
13.2.3 MEXICO
13.2.3.1 Rising demand for 5G technology is attracting investments across Mexico
13.3 EUROPE
13.3.1 GERMANY
13.3.1.1 Germany increased adoption rate of connected and IoT devices for industrial and vehicular applications
13.3.2 UK
13.3.2.1 UK has increasing investments for development of infrastructure to support 5G technology and data center applications
13.3.3 FRANCE
13.3.3.1 Presence of several big telecom operators is increasing opportunities for flourishing 5G communication across France
13.3.4 REST OF EUROPE (ROE)
13.4 APAC
13.4.1 CHINA
13.4.1.1 Presence of top 3 Chinese internet companies, Baidu, Alibaba, and Tencent is driving opportunities for market
13.4.2 JAPAN
13.4.2.1 Increasing trend of technological applications, such as cloud-based solutions and growing market for consumer electronic products is increasing opportunities for optical transceivers across Japan
13.4.3 SOUTH KOREA
13.4.3.1 Rising number of internet users and early adoption of 5G in country provide ample opportunities
13.4.4 REST OF APAC (ROAPAC)
13.5 REST OF WORLD (ROW)
13.5.1 SOUTH AMERICA
13.5.1.1 South America is progressing towards fifth-generation technology operations for expanding 5G business
13.5.2 MIDDLE-EAST & AFRICA (MEA)
13.5.2.1 Middle East has escalating demands for high data connection owing to increasing adoption rate of mobile phone users

14 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE (Page No. – 118)
14.1 OVERVIEW
14.2 MARKET RANKING ANALYSIS: OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, 2019
14.3 COMPETITIVE LEADERSHIP MAPPING
14.3.1 VISIONARY LEADERS
14.3.2 INNOVATORS
14.3.3 DYNAMIC DIFFERENTIATORS
14.3.4 EMERGING COMPANIES
14.4 STRENGTH OF PRODUCT PORTFOLIO
14.5 BUSINESS STRATEGY EXCELLENCE
14.6 COMPETITIVE SITUATIONS AND TRENDS
14.6.1 PRODUCT LAUNCHES
14.6.2 PARTNERSHIPS, AGREEMENTS, & COLLABORATIONS
14.6.3 ACQUISITIONS

15 COMPANY PROFILES (Page No. – 127)
15.1 INTRODUCTION
15.2 KEY PLAYERS
(Business Overview, Products Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View)*
15.2.1 II-VI
15.2.2 FIT HONG TENG
15.2.3 LUMENTUM
15.2.4 SUMITOMO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES
15.2.5 ACCELINK
15.2.6 APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS
15.2.7 FUJITSU OPTICAL COMPONENTS
15.2.8 INNOLIGHT
15.2.9 MELLANOX
15.2.10 NEOPHOTONICS
* Business Overview, Products Offered, Recent Developments, SWOT Analysis, and MnM View might not be captured in case of unlisted companies.
15.3 RIGHT TO WIN
15.4 OTHER KEY PLAYERS
15.4.1 CIENA
15.4.2 CISCO
15.4.3 HISENSE BROADBAND
15.4.4 INTEL
15.4.5 NEC
15.4.6 PERLE SYSTEMS
15.4.7 REFLEX PHOTONICS
15.4.8 SMARTOPTICS
15.4.9 SOLID OPTICS
15.4.10 SOURCE PHOTONICS

16 APPENDIX (Page No. – 160)
16.1 DISCUSSION GUIDE
16.2 KNOWLEDGE STORE: MARKETSANDMARKETS’ SUBSCRIPTION PORTAL
16.3 AVAILABLE CUSTOMIZATIONS
16.4 RELATED REPORTS
16.5 AUTHOR DETAILS

LIST OF TABLES (106 Tables)

TABLE 1 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 2 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFF AND SFP FORM FACTOR, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 3 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFF AND SFP FORM FACTOR, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 4 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFF AND SFP FORM FACTOR, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 5 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFF AND SFP FORM FACTOR, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 6 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFP+ AND SFP28, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 7 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFP+ AND SFP28, BY DATA RATE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 8 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFP+ AND SFP28, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 9 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SFP+ AND SFP28, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 10 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 11 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28, BY DATA RATE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 12 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 13 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 14 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 15 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR CFP, CFP2, AND CFP4, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 16 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR CFP, CFP2, AND CFP4, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 17 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR CFP, CFP2, AND CFP4, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 18 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR CFP, CFP2, AND CFP4, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 19 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR XFP, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 20 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR XFP, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 21 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR CXP, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 22 LIST PRODUCTS FOR DIFFERENT DATA RATES
TABLE 23 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY DATA RATE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 24 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR LESS THAN 10 GBPS DATA RATE, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 25 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR LESS THAN 10GBPS DATA RATE, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 26 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 10 GBPS TO 40 GBPS DATA RATE, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 27 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 10GBPS TO 40 GBPS DATA RATE, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 28 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 41 GBPS TO 100GBPS DATA RATE, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 29 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR ABOVE 100 GBPS, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 30 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR MORE THAN 100 GBPS DATA RATE, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 31 LIST OF PLAYERS OFFERING SINGLE-MODE AND MULTIMODE FIBER TRANSCEIVERS
TABLE 32 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 33 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBER, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 34 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBER, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 35 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SINGLE-MODE FIBER, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 36 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR MULTIMODE FIBER, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 37 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR MULTIMODE FIBER, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 38 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR MULTIMODE FIBER, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 39 LIST OF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS FOR DIFFERENT DISTANCES
TABLE 40 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY DISTANCE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 41 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 1 KM, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 42 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 1 TO 10 KM, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 43 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 11 TO 100 KM, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 44 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR MORE THAN 100 KM, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 45 LIST OF PRODUCTS OPERATING AT DIFFERENT WAVELENGTHS
TABLE 46 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 47 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 850 NM BAND, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 48 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 850 NM BAND, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 49 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 1310 NM BAND, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 50 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 1310 NM BAND, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 51 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 1550 NM BAND, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 52 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR 1550 NM BAND, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 53 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR OTHER WAVELENGTHS, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 54 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR OTHER WAVELENGTHS, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 55 LIST OF PRODUCTS FOR DIFFERENT CONNECTOR TYPES
TABLE 56 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 57 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR LC CONNECTOR, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 58 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR LC CONNECTOR, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 59 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SC CONNECTOR, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 60 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR SC CONNECTOR, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 61 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR MPO CONNECTOR, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 62 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR MPO CONNECTOR, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 63 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR RJ-45 CONNECTOR, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 64 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 65 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR TELECOMMUNICATION, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 66 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR TELECOMMUNICATION, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 67 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR DATA CENTER, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 68 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR DATA CENTER, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 69 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, FOR ENTERPRISE, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 70 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR ENTERPRISE, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 71 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, BY REGION, 2017-2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 72 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN NORTH AMERICA, BY COUNTRY, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 73 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR NORTH AMERICA, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 74 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR NORTH AMERICA, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 75 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR NORTH AMERICA, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 76 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR NORTH AMERICA, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 77 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR NORTH AMERICA, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 78 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN NORTH AMERICA, BY DATA RATE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 79 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN NORTH AMERICA, BY DISTANCE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 80 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY COUNTRY, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 81 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 82 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 83 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 84 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 85 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 86 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY DATA RATE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 87 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN EUROPE, BY DISTANCE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 88 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY COUNTRY, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 89 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 90 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 91 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 92 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 93 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 94 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY DATA RATE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 95 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC, BY DISTANCE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 96 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY REGION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 97 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 98 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY WAVELENGTH, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 99 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY FIBER TYPE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 100 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY FORM FACTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 101 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY CONNECTOR, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 102 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY DATA RATE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 103 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN ROW, BY DISTANCE, 2017–2025 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 104 PRODUCT LAUNCHES, 2018–2019
TABLE 105 PARTNERSHIPS, AGREEMENTS, & COLLABORATIONS, 2018-2019
TABLE 106 ACQUISITIONS, 2018-2019

LIST OF FIGURES (46 Figures)

FIGURE 1 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET SEGMENTATION
FIGURE 2 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET: PROCESS FLOW OF MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
FIGURE 3 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET: RESEARCH DESIGN
FIGURE 4 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET: BOTTOM-UP APPROACH
FIGURE 5 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET: TOP-DOWN APPROACH
FIGURE 6 DATA TRIANGULATION
FIGURE 7 ASSUMPTIONS FOR RESEARCH STUDY
FIGURE 8 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS WITH FORM FACTORS QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28 EXPECTED TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR
FIGURE 9 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS FOR MULTIMODE FIBER TO EXHIBIT HIGHEST CAGR IN MARKET DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 10 DATA CENTER TO DOMINATE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 11 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN APAC TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 12 INCREASING ADOPTION OF HIGH DATA RATE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS TO DRIVE GROWTH OF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 13 850 NM BAND AND DATA CENTER APPLICATION HELD LARGEST MARKET SHARE IN NORTH AMERICA, IN 2019
FIGURE 14 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS OPERATING AT 850 NM BAND TO HOLD LARGEST MARKET SIZE DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 15 CHINA TO RECORD HIGHEST CAGR IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 16 IMPACT OF DRIVERS ON OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 17 IMPACT OF OPPORTUNITIES ON OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 18 IMPACT OF RESTRAINTS AND CHALLENGES ON OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 19 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS WITH FORM FACTOR QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, AND QSFP28 EXPECTED TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 20 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS SUPPORTING 41 GBPS TO 100 GBPS AND MORE THAN 100GBPS RATES EXPECTED TO GROW AT SIGNIFICANT RATES FROM 2020 TO 2025
FIGURE 21 MULTIMODE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 22 MULTIMODE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR IN APAC DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 23 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER FOR LESS THAN 1 KM TO DOMINATE MARKET DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 24 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS OPERATING IN 1310 NM BAND TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR
FIGURE 25 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS OPERATING IN 1310 NM BAND IN NORTH AMERICA TO LEAD MARKET
FIGURE 26 MPO CONNECTOR BASED OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 27 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR DATA CENTER APPLICATION TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 28 SINGLE-MODE FIBER OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS TO LEAD MARKET FOR TELECOMMUNICATION APPLICATION DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 29 NORTH AMERICA TO LEAD OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET FOR DATA CENTER APPLICATION DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 30 APAC OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET TO GROW AT HIGHEST CAGR DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 31 SNAPSHOT: NORTH AMERICA OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 32 SNAPSHOT: EUROPE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 33 SNAPSHOT: APAC OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 34 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET IN SOUTH AMERICA TO HOLD LARGEST MARKET SHARE IN ROW DURING FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 35 PLAYERS IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET ADOPTED PRODUCT LAUNCH AS THEIR KEY STRATEGY FOR BUSINESS EXPANSION FROM 2017 TO 2019
FIGURE 36 MARKET RANKING OF MAJOR PLAYERS IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET, 2019
FIGURE 37 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET (GLOBAL) COMPETITIVE LEADERSHIP MAPPING, 2019
FIGURE 38 PRODUCT PORTFOLIO ANALYSIS OF TOP PLAYERS IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 39 BUSINESS STRATEGY EXCELLENCE OF TOP PLAYERS IN OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MARKET
FIGURE 40 II-VI: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 41 FIT: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 42 LUMENTUM: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 43 SUMITOMO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 44 APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 45 MELLANOX: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 46 NEOPHOTONICS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT



★調査レポート[光トランシーバーの世界市場予測:形状因子別(SFF、SFP、SFP+、QSFP、QSFP+、QSFP28)、データレート別、距離別、ファイバタイプ別(シングルモード、マルチモード)、コネクタ別、波長別、用途別(通信、データセンター、企業)、地域別] ( Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28), Data Rate, Distance, Fiber Type (Single-Mode, Multimode), Connector, Wavelength, Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025 / SE 4626) 販売に関する免責事項
[光トランシーバーの世界市場予測:形状因子別(SFF、SFP、SFP+、QSFP、QSFP+、QSFP28)、データレート別、距離別、ファイバタイプ別(シングルモード、マルチモード)、コネクタ別、波長別、用途別(通信、データセンター、企業)、地域別] ( Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28), Data Rate, Distance, Fiber Type (Single-Mode, Multimode), Connector, Wavelength, Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), and Region - Global Forecast to 2025 / SE 4626) についてEメールでお問い合わせ


◆H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社のお客様(例)◆